Sponsors

IEA’s programs and services would not be possible without the generous support of foundations and individuals like you. Thank you.

2017 Donors

 

FOUNDERS CIRCLE
($25,000 and higher)
The Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation
Joseph Drown Foundation
Peter Kaufman

 

BENEFACTOR
($10,000 – $24,999)
Sally Jones

 

PATRONS
($5,000 – $9,999)
Rowan Chapman & Guy Cavet
Fletcher Jones Foundation
Dan & Nita Goggins
Elizabeth Jones
Arka & Mita Mukherjee Ψ
Elizabeth Nega & Andrew Agwunobi Ψ
Brad Roberts & Anne Marie Burgoyne
Bill Romans & Sue Barsamian
Angela & Leonard Smale
Nina Vendhan

 

SPONSORS
($1,000 – $4,999)
Anonymous
Juan & Kimberly Balbuena
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Richard & Barbara Baptie
John & Karen Best
Dennis & Melinda Bradley
Bradley Impact Fund
Wendy Brown
Jennifer & Peter Burke
Richard Chin & Christina Hyun
Lin Chu & Zheng Duan
James & Deborah Delisle
The Dennis Finnerman Foundation
Fortress Investment Group
Seth Freeman & Julie Waxman
Michael & Rosemarie Geiser
Nancy Gutman & Howard Schrader
Thomas & Tiffany Hempel
Kenneth & Michelle Hirschman
Jeffrey Hudson
Neal Jenkins
Seoung Jin & Ha Yeon
Megan Johnson & Dy Tran
Indira & Natraj Kini
Karen Lee
Mei Yan Leung
Byron Lichtenstein & Nara Lee Ψ
Chao Lin & Jian Xu
LinkedIn
Rick & Jennifer Madden Ψ
Ian Mattingly
Jason & Lisa McDonell
Kenneth & Gail Merchant Ψ
Hana Park & Wooseung Jang
Seong Sik Jeon & Joo Eun Bae
Jason & Sandy Roberts
Nancy Roberts & F. Bruce Roberts
Daniel & Helen Schumacher TSF
Greg & Randy Stanislawski
Dr. Aijuan Wang & Mr. David Wang Ψ
Carol Yang & Che-Bin Liu Ψ

 

SUPPORTERS
($500 – $999)
The Albrecht Family Ψ
Chris & Katey Arnett
Gail Buchalter
Denise Caballero-McCann Ψ
Karen Connolly & Greg Surman
Jill Conway & Shawn Miklaucic
James & Gail Daniels
James & Judy Davis
The Debroka-Lob Family Ψ
Hap Deneen & Jennifer Yount
David Thompson & Susan Green
Hahn and Hahn, LLP
Carolyn & Scott Hampton
Bingjin He
Jon & Wende Headley
Mar & Matthew Hershenson
Becky & Peter Knell
Paul Kyllo & Beth Greenfield
Licher Direct Mail, Inc.
Harry Lieberman
Lei Liu & Jianxiang Zhang
The Ma Family Ψ
Cindy & Brian Malouf
Jim Manoledes
Mark & Laura Meyer
Patrick Mitchell Ψ
Bryan & Lisa Newcombe Ψ
Chris & Abby Newman
Mingquing Ouyang, Li Wu & Eric Ouyang
Dennis Slattery
Alison Sowden
Erik & Eugena Talvola Ψ
Lendell & Tamika Thompson
Cynthia Vitone Ψ
Warner Brothers
Sonya Wierman
Xuefeng & Xiaotian Zhang

FRIENDS
($250 – $499)
Michael Allen
Ellen & Tom Azzolini Ψ
The Busse Family
Cooper Consulting Group
Katherine Duan
Zheng Duan
Val & Brian Dugan
Sharon & Steve Duncan
J. Guadalupe & Katherine Flores
Patricia Foster & Harold Bernstein
Fusion Academy
Grace Garrett
Ken & Melissa Gill
Rob Gorlin & Nancy Rabkin
Srinivasan & Deepa Govindarajan
Grace Han
Harker School
Timothy & Lori Hurley
Ashu & Gitanjali Jain
In Chul Jung & Young Sook Cho
Nadeem Khokhar & Angela Chong
Mark Lau & Wendy Leung
Haicheng Li & Naidong Zhou
Christine Liu
Michael Liu & Shaofeng Yan
David & Sarah Miller
Joongsik & Rye Moon
Megan & Todd Morgan Ψ
National Association of Gifted Children
Jeffrey Pan & Family
Jeesoon Park
Dr. Barbra Payne & Mr. Michael Grodner
Brian Petrosky
James Pitt & Kate Shumway-Pitt
Brian Queen
David & Jane Rodes
Rodriguez, Horii, Choi & Cafferata LLP
Carole & Rick Rosner Ψ
SCI-Arc
Tina & Joseph Scott
Ilsa Setziol & Valente Rodriguez
John & Helen Spritz
Judy Bieber & William Stanley
Craig Stuntz & Chrys Gee
Ying Tian & Yong Wang
Dan Tichenor & Michele Kane Ψ
Sara & Rajesh Vale Ψ
Fujun Zu & Xianglei Chen

 

CONTRIBUTORS
(up to $249)
Niña Abonal
Mark Adams & Grace Fisher-Adams
Allstate -The Giving Campaign
David Amareo
Amazon Smile Foundation
Amgem Foundation
Joyce Andrews
Guy & Marla Andrews Ψ
Anonymous
Angela Arnold
Ahmed & Fatima Badami
Baird Foundation Inc.
Josie Batres
Dan Beale & C.N. Chiu
Edith Becker & Ed Singer
Michael & Adele Begay Ψ
Tim Bell & Christine Ma
Bergson-Michelson Family
Nathaniel Bernstein Ψ
Bridges Academy
Matt Brocchini & Geetha Reddy
Nathan Brown
Nicolas Buc & Eva Ostafin
Mikel & Morgan Carrion
Simon & Helen Chan Ψ
Ka Y Choi
Eric Christ & Maureen McIvor Ψ
Nicolas Cornell Ψ
Andrea Cornwall
Heather Creeden
Ava Cresanta Ψ
Paul Cresanta Ψ
Jacqueline Crews
Shiloh Curtis
David Curtis
Shelley Curtis
Jason Dam & Amy Choi
Abby Daniels Ψ
Nikki Darakananda & Kosol Vipapan
Rose de mol Van Otterloo
Delbarton School
Mamadou & Laura Diallo
Manning Ding
Disney World Wide Services
John & Cheryl Dorr
Michael Drennan & Linda Koo
Sabine Eichmann
Ray & Sue Endacott
Arthur & Betty Evans TSF
Shen-Jay Fern
Mark & Christina Flanigan
Ann Friedman Ψ
Natasha Gallaway Ψ
Gasser-Brennan Family Ψ
Patricia Gatto-Walden Ψ
Yoko & Michael Goodman
Susan & Gustavo Grampp TSF
Mark Gray
Kelly Gray
Jonathan Greenberg & Stacey Sern
Ryan Halprin
Jack Hamilton Ψ
Brian & Elsa Hart
Elizabeth Hartwig
Caroline Lubbe & Jeffrey Hill
Lynne Hillenbrand & Eric Hovanec
Lior Hirschfeld Ψ
Paula Hockster & Phil Lindquist
Alexis Hopper & Doug LaRowe
Femke Hovinga
Rosemarie & Edward Ibañez
Zadra Rose Ibañez Ψ
Ashu & Gitanjali Jain
Anirudh Jain
Mark & Mary Jones
Jukin Family, in honor of Bonnie Raskin
Sriraman Kannan & Priya Sriraman
Michael Kastner & Nancy Schmidt
Kai & Hyojung Kim
Indira & Natraj Kini
Beverly Klatt Ψ
Alisa Klinger
William Kuryan & Melanie Bartfeld Ψ
Nicole LaChance
Lauren Lee
Qiao Li & Josh Weinsch
Adi Liberman
Charleson Liu & Vicky Li
Jeffrey Logan & Linda Shary
Shannon Lucas Ψ
Samantha Martinez Ψ
Sindiso Mathema
Bryant Mathews
Mark & Laura Mengel Ψ
Daniel & Fiona Menken
Steven Mercer
Edward Mergenthaler
Hany & Christine Michael
Richard & Meina Mission
Setsuko Miyajima
David & Cathy Morris
Kate Nelson Ψ
John & Rhoda Novak
Jennifer & Eric O’Rafferty Ψ
Mark Panning
Parents of 2012 CDB Scholars
Richard & Teresa Parsekian Ψ
Glenn & Susan Pascullo
Lily Phillips
Michael Piechowski
Anne Plichta
Deachu & Biddanda Ponnappa
Nicole A. Pote
Vijay Raghavan
Devyn Rigsby
Isabella Rosner Ψ
Jenny Ruhl & Craig Hansen
Brianna Safe
Kelly Sartorius
Raj & Aparna Sayana
Tanner Scharch Ψ
Steve & Amy Scharch
David Sciarra & Anna Marie Lopez
Arianna Serafini Ψ
Benjamin & Shari Shambaugh
Tim & Lorel Shea Ψ
Katherine Shih Ψ
Jonathan Shintaku
Michelle Shirzadnia
Kelli Sipp
Ann Smith, Gifted Support Center
Charles Stedman
Deborah Strunk
Ellie Surman
Jean Tate, in honor of Elizabeth Jones
Noelle Thew Ψ
Jason & Amanda Tracey
Dr. Tony Travouillon
Adam Umhoefer
Angela Vawter
Sylvia Vientulis
Rachel Wachman Ψ
Nancy Walker
Abagael Warnars
Hillel Weinberg & Debra A. Weiner
Peter & Susie Wong Ψ
Dicky Yan & Wing Liu
Cecilia Zhao
Julia Zhu
Andy & Monica Zimmerman

In Memory of Lawrence F. Crooke
Elizabeth Jones
Sally Jones
Cathy Polk

ψ Nautilus Society members – these donors pledge three or more years
TSE Taya Scholarship Fund Contributors

2016 in Honor of:

Vicki Moore
In Honor of Dr. John Husing

Jean Tate *
In Honor of Sarah Katherine Jones

Junkin Family *
In Honor of Bonnie Raskin

 

In Memory of Harold Rothstein

Therese Lafond
Andrea Ouida
Colleen Hendricks
Gregory Farrell
Rachel Forde

 

2016 Volunteers

Aditya Athota
Liv Bjorgum
Aveline Chen
Pablo Delgado
Kate Duey
Sharon Duncan, GRO Gifted
Jessica Huang
David Johnson
Teagan Lende
Ian Macklin-Sims
Linnea Pyne
Jason Roberts
Sophie Romans
Ellie Surman
Nico Symons-Galassi
Seth Talyansky
Ethan Yan

 

2016 In Kind Donations

Art Center College of Design
Aquarium of the Pacific
Chris & Katey Arnett
Juan & Kimberly Balbuena
Blaze Pizza, Pasadena
Sharon Brady
Sherri & Gilles Chiasson
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf
Color Me Mine, Pasadena
Costco
Kate Duey
Erin Vaughan Illustration
Green Street Restaurant
Stephen Gruber
Carolyn & Scott Hampton
Steve & Louise Hindle
Maddy & David Horne
Hunted Fox
Zadra Rose Ibañez
Japanese American National Museum
Megan Johnson & Dy Tran
Tiffany Kwong
Laugh Factory
Brian & Cindy Malouf
Rick & Meina Mission
Natural History Museum
Pasadena Central Library
Polkatots Cupcakes, Pasadena
Megan Prichard
Ralphs, Pasadena
Adam & Alicia Rockmore
Roclord Photography Studios
Michael Scheman
Bryant & Peggy Shoemaker
Sprouts Pasadena
Trader Joe’s, Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena
Urbano / Jose Banuelos
Sylvia Vientulis
Von’s, Pasadena
Whole Foods, Pasadena

2016 EXPLORE Mentors

Dr. Mel Baron, PharmD
Gail Peter Borden
Jesus Campagna
Emily Coldiron
Amanda Eno
Dr. Henri Ford
Dr. Jaime Golden
Dr. Anatoly Grishin
Dr. Lynne Hillenbrand
Dr. Mubina Isani
Harmony Jiroudek
Dr. Varghese John
Stan Kong
Dr. Luciano Nocera
Dr. Peter Reiher
Erick Rodriguez
Dr. Van Savage
Dr. Pamela Yeh

 

2016 Caroline D. Bradley Scholarship Selection Committee Members

Adele Brumfield
Grace Chapin
Amanda Deringer
Greg Edleman
Lauren Gersick
Ryan Halprin
Joel Hart
Chandra Joos DeKoven
Nara Lee
Cornell LeSane
Byron Lichtenstein
Vivian Ling
Sarah Madgic
Aaron Mieszczanski
Jentina Mitchell
Sara Nordhoff
Nicholas Pascullo
Abe Pressman
Matthew Proto
Scott Shambaugh
Marla Simon
Jackie Sirgo
Anne Sjostrom
Mike Steidel
Mo Takao
Laurel Baker Tew
John Yi
Jonathan Zucker

grc_sldr_1.1
grc_sldr_2
grc_sldr_3
grc_sldr_4
CLICK HERE